Privacy


1. General

The protection of your privacy when using our website www.flytandem.at is particularly important to us. Therefore, in the following, we will provide you with detailed information about the processing of your personal data. The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Act 2000 (DSG), the Data Protection Adjustment Act 2018 and the Telecommunications Act 2003 (TKG 2003) serve to protect personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions. The company FlyTandem GmbH & Co KG Mühlbachweg 4 Top 9 5101 Bergheim is responsible for the processing of your personal data, hereinafter referred to as "Flytandem". 2. Processors, recipients 

We process your personal data with the support of contract processors who support us in providing the services (e.g. web host, internet agency, booking tool provider).

These contract processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may not use your personal data for any other purpose process than to provide our services.

Your personal data will only be passed on to typical economic service providers such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisors (if they appear in our accounting), shipping service providers (in the case of shipping to you).

3. Data security and data retention

Flytandem has taken suitable technical and organizational measures to protect your data, which protect your data against accidental or deliberate manipulation, loss, destruction and unauthorized access, among other things. The measures taken are subject to regular review and are continuously adapted to the state of the art.

The data will be stored in personal form until the expiry of the guarantee, warranty, statute of limitations and statutory retention periods applicable to the client; in addition, until the end of any legal disputes in which the data is required as evidence, stored and stored.

4. Contact forms

After the contact forms have been sent, the personal data you have entered will be processed by the person responsible under data protection law for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by sending the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to provide it simply means that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by means of written notification without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation.

The data is further processed, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms that do not require consent, such as the addressed postal mailing of advertising, except for objection. In this case, the data will be passed on to the shipping service provider.

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising at any time by means of a written notification. If you object, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

5. Booking an appointment

You can book a tandem paragliding flight directly online on our website. When you book an appointment, the personal data you have entered is processed by the person responsible for data protection for the purpose of processing and organizing the booking on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form.

As soon as you book an appointment, our tandem pilots (service providers) have access to your personal data. The pilots have been carefully selected and, in accordance with the statutory provisions, are obliged to handle your data in a trustworthy manner and to comply with data protection standards. In particular, the pilots are not allowed to pass on the data of the customers of Flytandem and / or the affiliated companies to third parties for their own or advertising purposes.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to provide it simply means that you cannot submit the booking and we cannot process it.

The software for online booking is provided by Vivid Planet Software GmbH, based at Landesstraße 23, 5302 Henndorf am Wallersee, Austria, as our processor. You can find the data protection declaration for the online booking tool at www.outdoor-organizer.com/datenschutz Default in payment In the event of default in payment, we commission a debt collection agency to collect the outstanding amount and pass on your personal data for this purpose. These are your name, your address details, your telephone number, your e-mail address and your billing information. This data is passed on by us to the following debt collection agency: Inkasso Merkur GmbH Faberstraße 2b 5020 Salzburg Austria

6. Voucher order We use the data you provide when ordering a voucher exclusively to fulfill and process your order. If you order a voucher, the personal data you provided when ordering will not be passed on to anyone. A transfer of personal data to a tandem pilot (service provider) only takes place when a specific appointment is booked with the voucher (see point 5).

7. Server log files For technical reasons, each time you access our website, the following usage data, which your respective internet browser transmits to our web server, is recorded and stored in log files, the so-called server log files: - Browser type and version - Operating system used - Website from which you are visiting us ( referrer URL)

- Website you are visiting
- Date and time of your access
- Your Internet Protocol (IP) address

These anonymous data are stored separately from any personal data you may have provided and thus do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a specific person. They are evaluated for statistical purposes in order to be able to optimize our website and our offers.
These data are only stored temporarily for a period of four weeks. Then the IP address and the host name are anonymized.


8. Cookies

8.1. Use of cookies
This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website can place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later with the same device , the website can read the data of the previously saved cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in. A cookie and the information stored in it can either be sent back to the website that generated it (first party cookie) or to another website to which it belongs (third party cookie). Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. Most of the cookies we use, so-called "session cookies", are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of the browser session. We also use cookies that remain on your hard drive beyond the "session". The main purpose of this is that the website can be adapted to your personal needs when you visit it again. The following data is recorded using cookies when you visit our website: - Session ID - Consent to the cookie bar This data is only collected anonymously so that it cannot be associated with individual users. - CookieConsent : Used to store the consent to the use of cookies . - TrackingDisabled : Used to save the tracking status

8.2. Third party cookies
Our website also uses the following external services, which may set cookies while you visit our website: Performance cookies to improve the user experience: - Google Analytics (see point 8) - Facebook Pixel (see point 9) Advertising Cookies to control advertising campaigns: - Google Adwords Conversion - Google Adwords Remarketing - Doubleclick - Facebook Conversion Other third-party providers who may set cookies: - Google Maps Integration - Youtube Video Integration - Outdoor Organizer / Appointment Booking Tool - Facebook widget on our guest book page

8.3. Cookie settings How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be determined by the user in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up using the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it is possible that not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent.

8. Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc , 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). The relationship with Google is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission, as Google is self-certified under the Privacy Shield, and a data processing contract has been concluded with Google. When you visit our website, software is used to establish a connection to Google's servers and data is transmitted to Google's servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user. This website uses the "Activation of IP anonymization" function. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. You can find detailed information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google or Google Analytics privacy policy.

Deactivate Google Analytics: You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl= de As an alternative to the browser plug-in, you can click the button under point 10 to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on this website in the future. An opt -out cookie is then stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you will have to click this button again.

9. Facebook Pixel This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analysis service provided by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The relationship with Facebook is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission, as Facebook is self-certified according to the Privacy Shield, and a data processing contract has been concluded with Facebook. When you visit our website, software is used to establish a connection to the Facebook servers and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user. According to information from Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook. You can find detailed information on the handling of user data on Facebook in the Facebook data protection declaration . With the button under point 10, you can prevent future collection by the Facebook pixel on this website. An opt -out cookie is then stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you will have to click this button again. 10. Deactivate Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel If you would like to deactivate tracking by Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel, you can do so yourself using the button below. Tracking is activated. Deactivation

10. Use of links: The Flytandem website contains links to websites that are not operated by Flytandem and the security and content of which Flytandem has no influence on. The data protection regulations of the respective operator of the website apply to these websites.

11. Your rights If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will only process it with your express consent. In principle, we do not process the data of minors. You have the right to withdraw any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data at any time. The legality of the processing of your personal data up to the point of withdrawal is not affected by the withdrawal. You also have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing and data transfer of your personal data by Flytandem at any time at info@flytandem.at . You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data, in which case your personal data will no longer be processed. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna , email: dsb@dsb.gv.at .

FlyTandem GmbH & Co KG

E-Mail:
info@flytandem.at
Bank account details:
Raiffeisenbank Oberes Innviertel
IBAN: AT12 3437 0000 0112 9998
BIC: RZOOAT2L370